New York State USBC Bowling Association News
Andretta Rallies Past Angelo for PBA East Regional Crown

York, Pa. (August 5, 2018) – Darren Andretta of Wantagh, N.Y., rallied from a 30-pin deficit after seven frames to defeat Brad Angelo of Lockport, N.Y., 228-207, in the championship round of the PBA Bowlers Supply/Storm Open at Colony Park Lanes North Sunday.
View Full Article

Youth Tournaments


2018-19 Youth Team
Tournament Information

CLICK HERE FOR STATE FINALS RESULTS

SCRATCH CHAMPIONS: Fireball (Tonawandas USBC) repeated as state champion. From left, Michael Weber, Josh Large, Dominic Germano, Ryan Reese.

CLASS A: Finally Got That Shirt (Mid-Hudson USBC) captured Class A honors. From left, Kaitlyn Eisentraut, Jeffrey Henze, Noah Ropchock, Jacob Eisentraut.

CLASS B: Fourth Knight (Troy USBC) placed first in Class B. From left are John Lynch, Aaron Mantello, Brayden Wilkinson, Joshua Shanahan.

CLASS C: Bowl-O-Drome #5 led the way in Class C. From left are Ezra Sybert, Zoe Palermo, Oscar Sybert, Zach Palermo.

REGIONAL RESULTS

CLICK HERE for Region 1
CLICK HERE for Region 2
CLICK HERE for Region 3
CLICK HERE for Region 4
CLICK HERE for Region 5
CLICK HERE for Region 6
CLICK HERE for Region 7
CLICK HERE for Region 8
CLICK HERE for Region 9
CLICK HERE for Region 10


2018-19 Youth Pepsi
Tournament Information

CLICK HERE for results of NYS finals on May 18 in Rome.

CLICK HERE for rules, regional dates, sites.

RESULTS

CLICK HERE for Region 1
CLICK HERE for Region 2
CLICK HERE for Region 3
CLICK HERE for Region 4
CLICK HERE for Region 5
CLICK HERE for Region 6
CLICK HERE for Region 7
CLICK HERE for Region 8
CLICK HERE for Region 9
CLICK HERE for Region 10


2018-19 Adult-Junior
Tournament Information

CLICK HERE for 2019 divisional winners.

CLICK HERE for complete official standings.


2018-19 Youth Scholarship
Tournament Information

CLICK HERE for an informational poster.

CLICK HERE for state finals results.

BOYS GRADES 4 & UNDER: NYS Youth Scholarship tournament winners, from left, Charlie Denton, 1st place; Nathan Armstrong, 2nd place; Parker Nordhausesn, 3rd place.

GIRLS GRADES 4 & UNDER: From left, Lylie Colunio, 1st place; Lilianna DeAngelis, 2nd place; Gianna Griggs, 3rd place.

BOYS GRADES 5-8: From left, Keith Salmiery, 1st place; Cooper Ouellette, 2nd place; Zackary Kawski, 3rd place.

GIRLS GRADES 5-8: From left, Sophie Chesis, 1st place; Kasey Whalen, 2nd place; Elizabeth Schilling, 3rd place.

BOYS GRADES 9 & ABOVE: From left, Joseph Colson, 4th place; Brayden Feimann, 3rd place; Joey DiLella, 2nd place; Grady Bosanko, 1st place.

GIRLS GRADES 9 & ABOVE: From left, Dakota Evans, 4th place; Patience Burdick, 3rd place; Alexis Mosher, 2nd place; Gabrielle Branch, 1st place.



2017-18 Youth Scholarship
Tournament Results

CLICK HERE for final standings from the state tournament at Spare Time in Latham.


2017-18 Youth Team
Tournament Results

CLICK HERE for standings at 2018 NYS Youth Team Tournament on May 5 in Syracuse.

CLICK HERE for regional entry forms. Disregard the Region10 entry form in this file.

CLICK HERE for the revised Region 10 entry form.

Please note: Tom Solimine Sr. is now serving as the contact for SMART inquiries, and Dan Solimine is serving as the Region 9 director this season.

REGIONAL RESULTS

CLICK HERE for Region 1.
CLICK HERE for Region 2.
CLICK HERE for Region 3.
CLICK HERE for Region 4.
CLICK HERE for Region 5.
CLICK HERE for Region 6.
CLICK HERE for Region 7.
CLICK HERE for Region 8.
CLICK HERE for Region 9.
CLICK HERE for Region 10.


2017-18 Youth Pepsi
Tournament Results

STATE FINALS RESULTS

CLICK HERE for finals results.

CLICK HERE for six-game totals leading to stepladder finals.

REGIONAL RESULTS

CLICK HERE for Region 1.
CLICK HERE for Region 2.
CLICK HERE for Region 3.
CLICK HERE for Region 4.
CLICK HERE for Region 5.
CLICK HERE for Region 6.
CLICK HERE for Region 7.
CLICK HERE for Region 8.
CLICK HERE for Region 9.
CLICK HERE for Region 10.


2017-18 Adult-Junior
Tournament Results

CLICK HERE for Final Standings -- May 4-6, Syracuse.

CLICK HERE for Prize List.


CLICK HERE for a Youth Committee application form.

YOUTH COMMITTEE

AT-LARGE
Tom Solimine, White Plains, Chair, Team Tournament Chair
solimine2000@aol.com
Michelle Duchowny, Schenectady, Secretary
mduchowny@nycap.rr.com
Nelson Chase, Hudson Falls, Pepsi Tournament Chair
nwc3@aol.com
Paul Terracciano, Hawthorne, Adult-Junior Tournament Chair
paulte@aol.com
REGIONAL TOURNAMENT MANAGERS
REGION 1
Beth O'Brien
eobrie2@searshc.com
Robert Snyder
rps298811@gmail.com
REGION 2
Mike Callan, Rochester
mcallan3@rochester.rr.com
Kathy Larson, Rochester
klarson11@rochester.rr.com
REGION 3
Michelle D’Angelo, Elmira
mitchyd298@aol.com
Patty Dichiara, Elmira
pdichiar@aol.com
REGION 4
Jennifer Hardy, Liverpool
JENNRN29@msn.com
Matthew Hardy, Liverpool
JENNRN29@msn.com
REGION 5
Karen Astafan, Carthage
kastafan@hotmail.com
Ricki Westcott, Carthage
ricki_westcott@yahoo.com
REGION 6
Brian Palmer, Queensbury
b78palmer@gmail.com
Carol Ann Rapp, Gansevoort
carolrapp84@yahoo.com
REGION 7
Michelle Duchowny, Ballston Lake
mduchowny@nycap.rr.com
Stephen Fawcett, Schenectady
sfawcett@nycap.rr.com
REGION 8
Nancy Howell, Kingston
nhowell1212@gmail.com
Robert Tyler, Highland
bowl1@optonline.net
REGION 9
Nicole Martell, Brooklyn
mikeymom1218@aol.com
Angelo Corradino, Brewster
acorr300@hotmail.com
REGION 10
Jayu Kulkarni, Lake Ronkonkoma
jayu300@yahoo.com
Flo Janovsky, Smithtown
binkysdad@aol.com

Back to Top

Sponsors